2019 MDX

Starting at $56 535 msrp
4 image(s) () Images presented for illustrative purposes only.
New Acura
SH-AWD
Power   3.5 L/212
Motor   Premium Unleaded V-6
Transmission   Automatic w/OD
Fuel (L/100KM)   City : 12.6 / Highway : 9
Atlantic Acura 30 Bedford Highway Halifax, B3M 2J2
1 800 458-1555
() The advertised price includes: transportation costs and preparation. The price does not include: taxes and fees.
SH-AWD, 4WD Sport Utility Vehicles
Price 
(1) MDX SH-AWD(2) MDX Tech SH-AWD(3) MDX A-Spec SH-AWD(4) MDX Elite SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(6) MDX SH-AWD(7) MDX Navi SH-AWD(8) MDX Tech SH-AWD(9) MDX Elite SH-AWD(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD
MSRP (Starting at)54 390 $57 890 $60 490 $66 990 $66 990 $54 090 $57 590 $60 590 $66 190 $66 190 $
Emissions 
(1) MDX SH-AWD(2) MDX Tech SH-AWD(3) MDX A-Spec SH-AWD(4) MDX Elite SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(6) MDX SH-AWD(7) MDX Navi SH-AWD(8) MDX Tech SH-AWD(9) MDX Elite SH-AWD(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD
G/km Of CO2 Emissions259 (Est)259 (Est)259 (Est)259 (Est)259 (Est)259 (Est)259 (Est)259 (Est)251 (Est)251 (Est)
Kg/yr of CO2 Emissions @ 20K km/yearN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Transmission 
(1) MDX SH-AWD(2) MDX Tech SH-AWD(3) MDX A-Spec SH-AWD(4) MDX Elite SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(6) MDX SH-AWD(7) MDX Navi SH-AWD(8) MDX Tech SH-AWD(9) MDX Elite SH-AWD(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD
DrivetrainAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel DriveAll Wheel Drive
Trans Order Code
Trans Type9999999999
Trans Description Cont.Automatic w/ODAutomatic w/ODAutomatic w/ODAutomatic w/ODAutomatic w/ODAutomatic w/ODAutomatic w/ODAutomatic w/ODAutomatic w/ODAutomatic w/OD
Trans Description Cont. Again
First Gear Ratio (:1)4.714.714.714.714.714.714.714.714.714.71
Second Gear Ratio (:1)2.842.842.842.842.842.842.842.842.842.84
Third Gear Ratio (:1)1.911.911.911.911.911.911.911.911.911.91
Fourth Gear Ratio (:1)1.381.381.381.381.381.381.381.381.381.38
Fifth Gear Ratio (:1)1.001.001.001.001.001.001.001.001.001.00
Sixth Gear Ratio (:1)0.810.810.810.810.810.810.810.810.810.81
Reverse Ratio (:1)3.833.833.833.833.833.833.833.833.833.83
Clutch SizeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Final Drive Axle Ratio (:1)4.334.334.334.334.334.334.334.334.334.33
Transfer Case Gear Ratio (:1), HighN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Transfer Case Gear Ratio (:1), LowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Seventh Gear Ratio (:1)0.700.700.700.700.700.700.700.700.700.70
Eighth Gear Ratio (:1)0.580.580.580.580.580.580.580.580.580.58
Ninth Gear Ratio (:1)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Vehicle 
(1) MDX SH-AWD(2) MDX Tech SH-AWD(3) MDX A-Spec SH-AWD(4) MDX Elite SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(6) MDX SH-AWD(7) MDX Navi SH-AWD(8) MDX Tech SH-AWD(9) MDX Elite SH-AWD(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD
EPA ClassificationSmall Sport Utility Vehicles 4WDSmall Sport Utility Vehicles 4WDSmall Sport Utility Vehicles 4WDSmall Sport Utility Vehicles 4WDSmall Sport Utility Vehicles 4WDSmall Sport Utility Vehicles 4WDSmall Sport Utility Vehicles 4WDSmall Sport Utility Vehicles 4WDSmall Sport Utility Vehicles 4WDSmall Sport Utility Vehicles 4WD
Interior Dimensions 
(1) MDX SH-AWD(2) MDX Tech SH-AWD(3) MDX A-Spec SH-AWD(4) MDX Elite SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(6) MDX SH-AWD(7) MDX Navi SH-AWD(8) MDX Tech SH-AWD(9) MDX Elite SH-AWD(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD
Passenger Capacity7777677776
Passenger Volume132.7132.7132.7132.7132.7132.7132.7132.7132.7132.7
Front Head Room38.138.138.138.138.138.138.138.138.138.1
Front Leg Room41.441.441.441.441.441.441.441.441.441.4
Front Shoulder Room61.161.161.161.161.161.161.161.161.161.1
Front Hip Room57.557.557.557.557.557.557.557.557.557.5
Second Head Room38.338.338.338.338.338.338.338.338.338.3
Second Leg Room36.636.636.636.636.636.636.636.636.636.6
Second Shoulder Room59.159.159.159.159.159.159.159.159.159.1
Second Hip Room57.857.857.857.857.857.857.857.857.857.8
Third Head Room35.635.635.635.635.635.635.635.635.635.6
Third Leg Room28.128.128.128.128.128.128.128.128.128.1
Third Shoulder Room54.754.754.754.754.754.754.754.754.754.7
Third Hip Room40.640.640.640.640.640.640.640.640.640.6
Weight Information 
(1) MDX SH-AWD(2) MDX Tech SH-AWD(3) MDX A-Spec SH-AWD(4) MDX Elite SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(6) MDX SH-AWD(7) MDX Navi SH-AWD(8) MDX Tech SH-AWD(9) MDX Elite SH-AWD(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD
Base Curb Weight4251427742884279427942224242425942994277
Curb Weight - FrontN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Curb Weight - RearN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Curb WeightN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Total Option Weight0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Mileage 
(1) MDX SH-AWD(2) MDX Tech SH-AWD(3) MDX A-Spec SH-AWD(4) MDX Elite SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(6) MDX SH-AWD(7) MDX Navi SH-AWD(8) MDX Tech SH-AWD(9) MDX Elite SH-AWD(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD
EnerGuide Estimate - City12.6 (Est)12.6 (Est)12.6 (Est)12.6 (Est)12.6 (Est)12.6 (Est)12.6 (Est)12.6 (Est)12.2 (Est)12.2 (Est)
EnerGuide Estimate - Hwy9 (Est)9 (Est)9 (Est)9 (Est)9 (Est)9 (Est)9 (Est)9 (Est)9 (Est)9 (Est)
Cruising Range - City1376.951376.951376.951376.951376.951376.951376.951376.951422.101422.10
Cruising Range - Hwy1927.731927.731927.731927.731927.731927.731927.731927.731927.731927.73
EnerGuide Estimate Equivalent - CombinedN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EnerGuide Estimate Equivalent - HwyN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EnerGuide Estimate Equivalent - CityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Trailering 
(1) MDX SH-AWD(2) MDX Tech SH-AWD(3) MDX A-Spec SH-AWD(4) MDX Elite SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(6) MDX SH-AWD(7) MDX Navi SH-AWD(8) MDX Tech SH-AWD(9) MDX Elite SH-AWD(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD
Dead Weight Hitch - Max Trailer Wt.3501350135013501350135013501350135013501
Dead Weight Hitch - Max Tongue Wt.350350350350350350350350350350
Wt Distributing Hitch - Max Trailer Wt.3501350135013501350135013501350135013501
Wt Distributing Hitch - Max Tongue Wt.350350350350350350350350350350
Maximum Trailering Capacity3501350135013501350135013501350135013501
Engine 
(1) MDX SH-AWD(2) MDX Tech SH-AWD(3) MDX A-Spec SH-AWD(4) MDX Elite SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(6) MDX SH-AWD(7) MDX Navi SH-AWD(8) MDX Tech SH-AWD(9) MDX Elite SH-AWD(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD
Engine Order Code
Engine TypePremium Unleaded V-6Premium Unleaded V-6Premium Unleaded V-6Premium Unleaded V-6Premium Unleaded V-6Premium Unleaded V-6Premium Unleaded V-6Premium Unleaded V-6Premium Unleaded V-6Premium Unleaded V-6
Displacement3.5 L/2123.5 L/2123.5 L/2123.5 L/2123.5 L/2123.5 L/2123.5 L/2123.5 L/2123.5 L/2123.5 L/212
Fuel SystemGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct Injection
SAE Net Horsepower @ RPM290 @ 6200290 @ 6200290 @ 6200290 @ 6200290 @ 6200290 @ 6200290 @ 6200290 @ 6200290 @ 6200290 @ 6200
SAE Net Torque @ RPM267 @ 4700267 @ 4700267 @ 4700267 @ 4700267 @ 4700267 @ 4700267 @ 4700267 @ 4700267 @ 4700267 @ 4700
Electrical 
(1) MDX SH-AWD(2) MDX Tech SH-AWD(3) MDX A-Spec SH-AWD(4) MDX Elite SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(6) MDX SH-AWD(7) MDX Navi SH-AWD(8) MDX Tech SH-AWD(9) MDX Elite SH-AWD(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD
Cold Cranking Amps @ 0° F (Primary)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Maximum Alternator Capacity (amps)150150150150150150150150150150
Cooling System 
(1) MDX SH-AWD(2) MDX Tech SH-AWD(3) MDX A-Spec SH-AWD(4) MDX Elite SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(6) MDX SH-AWD(7) MDX Navi SH-AWD(8) MDX Tech SH-AWD(9) MDX Elite SH-AWD(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD
Total Cooling System CapacityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Suspension 
(1) MDX SH-AWD(2) MDX Tech SH-AWD(3) MDX A-Spec SH-AWD(4) MDX Elite SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(6) MDX SH-AWD(7) MDX Navi SH-AWD(8) MDX Tech SH-AWD(9) MDX Elite SH-AWD(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD
Suspension Type - FrontStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrut
Suspension Type - RearMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-Link
Suspension Type - Front (Cont.)StrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrutStrut
Suspension Type - Rear (Cont.)Multi-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-LinkMulti-Link
Shock Absorber Diameter - FrontN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Shock Absorber Diameter - RearN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Stabilizer Bar Diameter - FrontN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Stabilizer Bar Diameter - RearN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Tires 
(1) MDX SH-AWD(2) MDX Tech SH-AWD(3) MDX A-Spec SH-AWD(4) MDX Elite SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(6) MDX SH-AWD(7) MDX Navi SH-AWD(8) MDX Tech SH-AWD(9) MDX Elite SH-AWD(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD
Front Tire Order Code
Rear Tire Order Code
Spare Tire Order Code
Front Tire SizeP245/60HR18P245/50HR20P265/45HR20P265/45HR20P265/45HR20P245/60HR18P245/50HR20P245/50HR20P245/50HR20P245/50HR20
Rear Tire SizeP245/60HR18P245/50HR20P265/45HR20P265/45HR20P265/45HR20P245/60HR18P245/50HR20P245/50HR20P245/50HR20P245/50HR20
Spare Tire SizeCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompact
Wheels 
(1) MDX SH-AWD(2) MDX Tech SH-AWD(3) MDX A-Spec SH-AWD(4) MDX Elite SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(6) MDX SH-AWD(7) MDX Navi SH-AWD(8) MDX Tech SH-AWD(9) MDX Elite SH-AWD(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD
Front Wheel Size18 X 820 X 820 X 8.520 X 8.520 X 8.518 X 820 X 820 X 820 X 820 X 8
Rear Wheel Size18 X 820 X 820 X 8.520 X 8.520 X 8.518 X 820 X 820 X 820 X 820 X 8
Spare Wheel SizeCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompactCompact
Front Wheel MaterialAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminum
Rear Wheel MaterialAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminumAluminum
Spare Wheel MaterialSteelSteelSteelSteelSteelSteelSteelSteelSteelSteel
Steering 
(1) MDX SH-AWD(2) MDX Tech SH-AWD(3) MDX A-Spec SH-AWD(4) MDX Elite SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(6) MDX SH-AWD(7) MDX Navi SH-AWD(8) MDX Tech SH-AWD(9) MDX Elite SH-AWD(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD
Steering TypeRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-PinionRack-Pinion
Steering Ratio (:1), OverallN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Lock to Lock Turns (Steering)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Turning Diameter - Curb to Curb37.737.737.937.937.937.737.737.737.737.7
Turning Diameter - Wall to WallN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Brakes 
(1) MDX SH-AWD(2) MDX Tech SH-AWD(3) MDX A-Spec SH-AWD(4) MDX Elite SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(6) MDX SH-AWD(7) MDX Navi SH-AWD(8) MDX Tech SH-AWD(9) MDX Elite SH-AWD(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD
Brake TypeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Brake ABS System4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel
Brake ABS System (Second Line)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Disc - Front (Yes or )YesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Disc - Rear (Yes or )YesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Front Brake Rotor Diam x Thickness12.612.612.612.612.612.612.612.612.612.6
Rear Brake Rotor Diam x Thickness13131313131313131313
Drum - Rear (Yes or )
Rear Drum Diam x Width
Fuel Tank 
(1) MDX SH-AWD(2) MDX Tech SH-AWD(3) MDX A-Spec SH-AWD(4) MDX Elite SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(6) MDX SH-AWD(7) MDX Navi SH-AWD(8) MDX Tech SH-AWD(9) MDX Elite SH-AWD(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD
Fuel Tank Capacity, Approx73.873.873.873.873.873.873.873.873.873.8
Aux Fuel Tank Capacity, ApproxN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Exterior Dimensions 
(1) MDX SH-AWD(2) MDX Tech SH-AWD(3) MDX A-Spec SH-AWD(4) MDX Elite SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(6) MDX SH-AWD(7) MDX Navi SH-AWD(8) MDX Tech SH-AWD(9) MDX Elite SH-AWD(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD
Wheelbase111111111111111111111111111111
Length, Overall196.2196.2196.1196.2196.2196.2196.2196.2196.2196.2
Width, Max w/o mirrors77.877.877.877.877.877.877.877.877.877.8
Height, Overall67.467.467.467.467.467.467.467.467.467.4
Track Width, Front66.366.366.366.366.366.366.366.366.366.3
Track Width, Rear66.366.366.366.366.366.366.366.366.366.3
Min Ground Clearance5.65.65.65.65.65.65.65.65.65.6
Rear Door Opening HeightN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Rear Door Opening WidthN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Liftover HeightN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cargo Area Dimensions 
(1) MDX SH-AWD(2) MDX Tech SH-AWD(3) MDX A-Spec SH-AWD(4) MDX Elite SH-AWD(5) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD(6) MDX SH-AWD(7) MDX Navi SH-AWD(8) MDX Tech SH-AWD(9) MDX Elite SH-AWD(10) MDX Elite 6 Passenger SH-AWD
Cargo Area Length @ Floor to Seat 1N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cargo Area Length @ Floor to Seat 2N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cargo Area Length @ Floor to Seat 3N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cargo Area Width @ BeltlineN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cargo Box Width @ WheelhousingsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cargo Box (Area) HeightN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cargo Volume to Seat 190.990.990.990.990.990.990.990.990.990.9
Cargo Volume to Seat 243.443.443.443.443.443.443.443.443.443.4
Cargo Volume to Seat 315.815.815.815.815.815.815.815.815.815.8
  • Mechanical
    • Engine: 3.5L SOHC i-VTEC V6 -inc: Direct injection
    • Transmission: 9-Speed Automatic -inc: sequential SportShift paddle-shifters, Integrated Dynamic System (IDS) and hill start assist
    • Axle Ratio: TBD
    • GVWR: 2,575 kgs (5,677 lbs)
    • Engine Auto Stop-Start Feature
    • Automatic Full-Time All-Wheel Drive
    • 76-Amp/Hr Maintenance-Free Battery w/Run Down Protection
    • 150 Amp Alternator
    • Towing w/Trailer Sway Control
    • Gas-Pressurized Shock Absorbers
    • Front And Rear Anti-Roll Bars
    • Electric Power-Assist Speed-Sensing Steering
    • 73.8 L Fuel Tank
    • Quasi-Dual Stainless Steel Exhaust w/Chrome Tailpipe Finisher
    • Permanent Locking Hubs
    • Strut Front Suspension w/Coil Springs
    • Multi-Link Rear Suspension w/Coil Springs
    • 4-Wheel Disc Brakes w/4-Wheel ABS, Front Vented Discs, Brake Assist and Electric Parking Brake
    • Electro-Mechanical Limited Slip Differential
  • Exterior
    • Wheels: 18" Alloy
    • Tires: P245/60R18 105H
    • Wheels w/Silver Accents
    • Steel Spare Wheel
    • Compact Spare Tire Stored Underbody w/Crankdown
    • Clearcoat Paint
    • Express Open/Close Sliding And Tilting Glass 1st Row Sunroof w/Sunshade
    • Body-Coloured Front Bumper w/Chrome Bumper Insert
    • Body-Coloured Rear Bumper w/Black Rub Strip/Fascia Accent and Chrome Bumper Insert
    • Chrome Bodyside Insert
    • Chrome Side Windows Trim and Black Front Windshield Trim
    • Chrome Door Handles
    • Body-Coloured Power w/Tilt Down Heated Side Mirrors w/Convex Spotter, Manual Folding and Turn Signal Indicator
    • Fixed Rear Window w/Fixed Interval Wiper, Heated Wiper Park and Defroster
    • Deep Tinted Glass
    • Speed Sensitive Rain Detecting Variable Intermittent Wipers
    • Galvanized Steel/Aluminum Panels
    • Splash Guards
    • Lip Spoiler
    • Black Grille w/Chrome Surround
    • Front License Plate Bracket
    • Power Liftgate Rear Cargo Access
    • Tailgate/Rear Door Lock Included w/Power Door Locks
    • Programmable Projector Beam Led Low/High Beam Daytime Running Auto High-Beam Headlamps w/Washer and Delay-Off
    • Perimeter/Approach Lights
    • LED Brakelights
    • Laminated Glass
  • Entertainment
    • Radio: Acura Premium Audio System -inc: AM/FM/CD/XM/MP3/WMA, 8 speakers, Apple CarPlay/Android Auto, Bluetooth streaming audio, auxiliary input jack, SIRI Eyes Free compatibility, SMS text message/e-mail function and 4 USB charge ports
    • Radio w/Seek-Scan, Clock, Speed Compensated Volume Control and Steering Wheel Controls
    • Regular Amplifier
    • Audio Theft Deterrent
    • Window Grid Antenna
    • 2 LCD Monitors In The Front
  • Interior
    • Heated Front Seats -inc: 12-way power adjustable driver's and front passenger's seat w/4-way power lumbar support
    • Bucket Front Seats w/Leatherette Back Material
    • 4-Way Power Passenger Seat -inc: Power 4-Way Lumbar Support
    • 60-40 Folding Split-Bench Front Facing Manual Reclining Fold Forward Seatback Rear Seat w/Manual Fore/Aft
    • Power Tilt/Telescoping Steering Column
    • Gauges -inc: Speedometer, Odometer, Engine Coolant Temp, Tachometer, Trip Odometer and Trip Computer
    • Power Rear Windows and Fixed 3rd Row Windows
    • Fixed 50-50 Split-Bench Leatherette 3rd Row Seat Front, 2 Manual and Adjustable Head Restraints
    • Heated Leather/Metal-Look Steering Wheel w/Auto Tilt-Away
    • Front Cupholder
    • Rear Cupholder
    • Compass
    • Proximity Key For Doors And Push Button Start
    • Valet Function
    • Remote Keyless Entry w/Integrated Key Transmitter, 4 Door Curb/Courtesy, Illuminated Entry, Illuminated Ignition Switch and Panic Button
    • Remote Releases -Inc: Power Cargo Access and Power Fuel
    • HomeLink Garage Door Transmitter
    • Cruise Control w/Steering Wheel Controls
    • Distance Pacing w/Traffic Stop-Go
    • Dual Zone Front Automatic Air Conditioning
    • Rear HVAC w/Separate Controls
    • HVAC -inc: Underseat Ducts and Console Ducts
    • Illuminated Locking Glove Box
    • Driver Foot Rest
    • Interior Trim -inc: Simulated Wood/Metal-Look Instrument Panel Insert, Simulated Wood/Metal-Look Door Panel Insert, Simulated Wood/Metal-Look Console Insert and Aluminum/Metal-Look Interior Accents
    • Full Cloth Headliner
    • Leather Door Trim Insert
    • Leather-Trimmed Seat Trim
    • Day-Night Auto-Dimming Rearview Mirror
    • Driver And Passenger Visor Vanity Mirrors w/Driver And Passenger Illumination
    • Full Floor Console w/Covered Storage, Mini Overhead Console w/Storage and 3 12V DC Power Outlets
    • Front And Rear Map Lights
    • Fade-To-Off Interior Lighting
    • Full Carpet Floor Covering -inc: Carpet Front And Rear Floor Mats
    • Carpet Floor Trim
    • Trunk/Hatch Auto-Latch
    • Cargo Area Concealed Storage
    • Cargo Space Lights
    • Door Mirrors, Steering Wheel and HVAC
    • FOB Controls -inc: Trunk/Hatch/Tailgate, Windows, Sunroof/Convertible Roof and Remote Engine Start
    • Instrument Panel Bin, Interior Concealed Storage, Driver / Passenger And Rear Door Bins
    • Power 1st Row Windows w/Front And Rear 1-Touch Up/Down
    • Delayed Accessory Power
    • Power Door Locks w/Autolock Feature
    • Systems Monitor
    • Redundant Digital Speedometer
    • Trip Computer
    • Outside Temp Gauge
    • Analog Display
    • Manual Anti-Whiplash Adjustable Front Head Restraints and Manual Adjustable Rear Head Restraints
    • Front Centre Armrest and Rear Centre Armrest
    • 2 Seatback Storage Pockets
    • Perimeter Alarm
    • Engine Immobilizer
    • 3 12V DC Power Outlets
    • Air Filtration
  • Safety
    • Vehicle Stability Assist Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
    • ABS And Driveline Traction Control
    • Side Impact Beams
    • Dual Stage Driver And Passenger Seat-Mounted Side Airbags
    • Collision Mitigation Braking System Forward Collision
    • Lane Keeping Assist System Lane Keeping Assist
    • Lane Keeping Assist System Lane Departure Warning
    • Tire Specific Low Tire Pressure Warning
    • Dual Stage Driver And Passenger Front Airbags
    • Curtain 1st, 2nd And 3rd Row Airbags
    • Airbag Occupancy Sensor
    • Driver Knee Airbag
    • Rear Child Safety Locks
    • Outboard Front Lap And Shoulder Safety Belts -inc: Rear Centre 3 Point, Height Adjusters and Pretensioners
    • Back-Up Camera
Exterior colorInterior color
Majestic Black Pearl (NH893P)Ebony
Modern Steel Metallic (NH797M)Ebony
Lunar Silver Metallic (NH830M)Ebony
White Diamond Pearl (NH603P)Ebony
* While every reasonable effort is made to ensure the accuracy of this data, we are not responsible for any errors or omissions contained in these pages. Please verify any information in question with a representative of Atlantic Acura.
Payment Calculator

() The interest rate may vary upon bank approval and the chosen term. See details in store. Taxes not included.
Payments :
Price quote